PayGrid — interactive demo, sample data only · Built by Plexowave
PayGrid
Pay period September 2026 · 486 employees
Run open HR
September 2026 payroll run
Opened 12 Sep by Hetal R. · pay date 30 Sep 2026
Attendance486 of 486 locked
InputsOT, LOP, arrears
3 Review & exceptions7 to resolve
4 StatutoryPF, ESI, PT, TDS
5 ApproveFinance sign-off
6 DisburseBank file & payslips
Gross payroll
₹1.94 Cr
+2.4% vs August
Deductions
₹28.6 L
PF, ESI, PT, TDS, advance
Net payable
₹1.65 Cr
486 employees
Employer cost
₹2.11 Cr
Incl. PF & ESI employer share

Exceptions to resolve

Resolve all
EmployeeIssueImpactAction
42Emp 1042EMP-0184 · Weaving18 days LOP, no leave applied−₹21,600Blocking
43Emp 1043EMP-0296 · PackingBank account not verified₹18,400Blocking
44Emp 1044EMP-0071 · QualitySalary revised mid-month+₹6,250Review
45Emp 1045EMP-0412 · DyeingOT 62 hrs exceeds policy cap+₹14,880Review
47Emp 1047EMP-0338 · AccountsResigned 22 Sep, F&F pending₹42,100Review

Compliance checklist

  • PF wages capped at ₹15,000412 employees in scope
  • ESI applied below ₹21,000 gross288 employees in scope
  • Gujarat professional tax slabs currentRate list dated Apr 2026
  • TDS declarations pending for 9 staffDefaulting to old regime
  • Minimum wage check — 2 below floorUnskilled category, Gujarat
  • Bonus provision accrued8.33% of eligible wages
Payslip preview
Emp 1044 · EMP-0071 · September 2026

Earnings

Basic₹28,000.00
House rent allowance₹11,200.00
Conveyance₹2,400.00
Special allowance₹9,600.00
Overtime — 14 hrs₹3,360.00
Arrears — revision w.e.f. 15 Sep₹6,250.00
Gross earnings₹60,810.00

Deductions

Provident fund — employee 12%₹1,800.00
Professional tax₹200.00
Income tax (TDS)₹4,150.00
Salary advance recovery₹5,000.00
Loss of pay — 0 days—
Total deductions₹11,150.00
Net pay₹49,660.00
Employer contributions of ₹1,800 PF and ₹1,976 ESI are not shown on the payslip but are included in cost to company.
Salary register
September 2026 · department-wise
DepartmentHead countGrossPFESITDSNet
Weaving14852,84,0002,66,40039,6301,84,20046,12,400
Dyeing & finishing9638,40,0001,72,80028,8001,42,60033,84,200
Packing & dispatch7221,60,0001,29,60016,20062,40019,04,800
Quality3818,24,00068,4009,1201,08,40015,96,200
Maintenance4419,80,00079,20011,88086,20017,42,600
Stores3212,16,00057,6009,12042,80010,68,400
Accounts & admin3422,84,00061,2004,5602,18,60019,42,800
Sales228,12,00039,6002,28064,2006,88,400
Total4861,94,00,0008,74,8001,21,5909,09,4001,69,39,800
Statutory returns
Filing calendar and challan status
ReturnAuthorityPeriodAmountDueStatus
PF ECREPFOAug 2026₹17,49,60015 SepFiled & paid
ESI contributionESICAug 2026₹4,86,36015 SepFiled & paid
Professional taxGujaratAug 2026₹97,20015 SepFiled & paid
TDS — 24QIncome TaxQ2 FY26-27₹27,28,20031 OctDue
PF ECREPFOSep 2026₹17,49,60015 OctNot started
Bonus return — Form DLabour DeptFY 2025-26₹46,80,00030 NovNot started
Employees
486 active · 11 joined, 4 exited this month
EmployeeDepartmentJoinedCTC / monthPFStatus
44Emp 1044EMP-0071Quality04 Jul 2019₹62,400YesActive
42Emp 1042EMP-0184Weaving18 Jan 2021₹36,000YesLOP
43Emp 1043EMP-0296Packing09 Mar 2022₹22,800YesBank hold
47Emp 1047EMP-0338Accounts21 Nov 2022₹54,200YesExiting
45Emp 1045EMP-0412Dyeing12 Jun 2024₹31,600YesActive
46Emp 1046EMP-0009Admin02 Apr 2016₹78,000YesActive